You are here: Home > Central Government
All posts from

eci.gov.in Lok Sabha General Election 2019 Phase 2 Schedule

Organisation : Election Commission of India ECI
Announcement : Lok Sabha General Election 2019 Phase 2 Schedule
Nominations Last Date : 26th March, 2019 (Tuesday)
Election Date : 18th April, 2019 (Thursday)
Home Page : https://eci.gov.in/

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this election. Please go to the bottom of this page.

ECI Lok Sabha General Election Phase 2

General Elections to the Lok Sabha 2019-Notification for Phase-2. The Election Commission of India hereby- Appoints, with respect to the said election, from each of the parliamentary constituencies specified in the said Schedule,

Related : ECI Lok Sabha & State Legislative Assemblies General Election 2019 : www.electionin.in/6747.html

Important Dates

(a) the 26th March, 2019 (Tuesday), as the last date for making nominations;
(b) the 27th March, 2019 (Wednesday), as the date for scrutiny of nominations;
(c) the 29th March, 2019 (Friday), as the last date for withdrawal of candidatures;

(d) the date specified in column (3) of the SCHEDULE below, as the date on which a poll shall, if necessary, be taken in the parliamentary constituencies, specified in the corresponding entry in column (2) of the said Schedule; and

(e) the 27th May, 2019 (Monday), as the date before which the election shall be completed in all the above mentioned parliamentary constituencies; and

Election Schedule

Fixes the hours specified in column (4) of the said Schedule, as the hours during which the poll shall, if necessary, be taken in the constituencies, specified in the corresponding entry in column (2) of the said Schedule, on the date specified against such constituency in column (3) thereof, for the above election.

Lok Sabha Election Phase 2 Schedule :
https://www.electionin.in/uploads/pdf2019/6992-Advt.pdf

Parliamentary Constituencies, Dates and Hours of Poll :

State/Union Territory Parliamentary Constituency/Assembly Constituency segment Date of Poll Hours of Poll
ASSAM 1-Karimganj(SC) 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
2-Silchar 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
3-Autonomous District(ST) 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
3-Autonomous District(ST) 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
10-Nawgong 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
 
BIHAR 10-Kishanganj 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 6:00 PM
11-Katihar 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 6:00 PM
12-Purnia 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 6:00 PM
26-Bhagalpur 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 6:00 PM
27-Banka 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 6:00 PM
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHHATTISGARH

6-Rajnandgaon PC
71- Pandariya, AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
72- Kawardha AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
73- Khairagarh AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
74- Dongargarh (SC) AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
75- Rajnandgaon AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
76- Dongargaon AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
77- Khujji AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
78- Mohla-Manpur (ST) AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 3:00 PM
9-Mahasamund PC
55- Bindranawagarh (ST)

AC

18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM

(For PS No. 77 Aamamora and PS No. 78- Odh)

7:00 AM to 6:00 PM (For Rest PS)

39- Saraipali (SC) AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
40- Basna AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
41- Khallari AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
42- Mahasamund AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
54- Rajim AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
57- Kurud AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
58- Dhamtari AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
11-Kanker (ST) PC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday)  
79- Antagarh (ST) AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 3:00 PM
80- Bhanupratappur (ST)

AC

18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 3:00 PM
81- Kanker (ST) AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 3:00 PM
56- Sihawa (ST) AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
59- Sanjari Balod AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
60- Dondi Lohara (ST) AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
61- Gunderdehi AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM
82- Keshkal (ST) AC 18th April, 2019 (Thursday) 07:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Kindly refer the above PDF to view the complete election schedule for remaining states.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.electionin.in © 2017

Contact Us   Privacy Policy